Student Awards

Academic Awards

RESULT ANALYSIS

 

CBSE CLASS X


2016-2017

 

Position Holders

 

Name of student
CGPA
Anushka Jyotirmayee
10
Devanshi Chand
10
Ritika  Mallik
10
Aishwarya  Kumar
10
Zakia  Naaz
10
Jeffin  Benny
10

 

 

 

 

 

CBSE CLASS XII

 

2016 - 2017

 

POSITION HOLDERS

 

SCIENCE

 

I  

Sakshi Asthana

96.8%
II   

S Vignesh Kumar

94.8%
III   

Pranesh Negi

94%      

 

HUMANITIES  

 

I      

Kritika Arya

96.4%
I

Alina Sara Samuel

96.4%
II

Priyance Gautam

95.8%
III

Olivia Majumdar

94.8%

 

COMMERCE 

 

I      K R Bharat

95.8%

II    

Suniti

95.6%
III 

Nupur Gorain

93.8%

 

 

 

HIGHEST SCORES

 

Subject

Name of student

Percentage (%)

Average
percentage

English

Sakshi Asthana

96

86.54

Mathematics

Dawar Husain

S Vignesh

Akash P S

Sudeep Mohanty

Pranesh Negi

K R Bharat

Nupur Gorain

Suniti

95

66.10

Physics

Prabhav Dwivedi

S Vignesh

Akash P S

Ojaswi Gupta

Pranesh Negi

Sakshi Asthana

95

73.98

Chemistry

Ojaswi Gupta

98

79.40

Biology

Sakshi Asthana

96

82.41

Computer Science

Dawar Husain

97

76.42

Engineering Graphics

Nandita Rao

95

82.63

History

Priyance Gautam

99

86.68

Political Science

Kritika Arya

96

79.11

Economics

K R Bharat

100

69.68

Business Studies

Suniti

Yukti Verma

99

76.27

Accountancy

K R Bharat

Suniti

95

64.51

Sociology

Kritika Arya

98

83.14

Physical Education

Sakshi Asthana

99

69.90

Sculpture

Priyance Gautam

100

85.07

Psychology

Gurkirat Kaur

97
76.66

Legal Studies

Alina Sara Samuel

98
74.53

Informatic Practices

Sakshi Asthana

97

78.27

 

2 May 2017 – International Mathematics Olympiad


The Zonal level awards were as follows

 

  • Kinjal Jena – class III – Thirteenth Rank – received a gold medal.

  • Krushna Das – class V – Twenty fifth Rank – received a gold medal.

  • Snehali Jena – class IX – Fifteenth Rank – received a gold medal.

The class level awards were as follows:

Class III

 

  • Gold medal – Sohan Barik,

                Harshita Patro

  • Silver medal – Adheeth Biju,

                  Tarshleen Kaur

  • Bronze medal – Tarun Shukla,

                  Joy Smita Biswas

Class VII

Gold medal – Aaryan Barnwal

  • Silver medal – Kartik Mishra
  • Bronze medal – Sanjeeta Mohankud

Class IV

  • Gold medal – Md Adil Azim
  • Silver medal – Arnav Sharma
  • Bronze medal – Saulnath

Class VIII

  • Gold medal – Mayank Rohilla
  • Silver medal – Dhia Elsa Thomas
  • Bronze medal – Shubhika Jain

Class V

  • Gold medal – Arnab Nayak
  • Silver medal – Naqsh Imam
  • Bronze medal – Ishita Verma

Class IX

  • Gold medal – Fahad Nazmi
  • Silver medal – Sera Dass
  • Bronze medal – Nitish G Saji

Class VI

  • Gold medal – Nishtha Pant
  • Silver medal – Supriti Nandi
  • Bronze medal – Adhitya Santhanam

Class X

  • Gold medal – Diwanshu Suman
  • Silver medal – Pragati Sajwan
  • Bronze medal – Ritika Mallik

Class XI

  • Gold medal – Harshil Panwar

 

 

International French Language Olympiad

 

The International French Language Olympiad for classes VI to X was held in our school during the academic session 2016-17. The following students from different classes received medals and certificates:
The class level awards were as follows:

Class VI
  • Gold medal – G Shree Raj Mahesh
  • Silver medal – Aditya Santhanam
  • Bronze medal – Gunjan Kumar

Class IX

  • Gold medal – Sera Dass
  • Silver medal – Mehak Rastogi
  • Bronze medal – Precious Mathews

Class VII

  • Gold medal – Udit Kapahi
  • Silver medal -Kritika Chaudhry
  • Bronze medal - Kuber Kumar Monga

Class X

  • Gold medal – Aishwarya S Kumar
  • Silver medal- Zakia Naaz
  • Bronze medal- Jeffin G Benny

Class VIII

  • Gold medal – Tarab Yaseen
  • Silver medal – Vaibhav Chandna
  • Bronze medal – Aneesh Rout

 

 

 


Sports Awards

SPORTS ACHEIVEMENTS:    2016-2017  

  • Tanaya Yadav secured second position in Summer Skating Meet in the age group 6-8, organisied by N.T. Roller Skating Academy on 7th May 2016.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Co-Curricular Awards

Nandini Nanda of class IX - C was awarded the "Student of the Year" by Times of India on behalf of NIE (Newspaper In Education) programme conducted for schools for the year 2016-17. She has won a medal, cash prize of Rs.1000/- and a gift voucher.


Six student from our school were selected for National level Handwriting competition organized by Hindu in collaboration with Cello Pens at Bal Bharti Public School. The students who received certificates were as follows: Vidhu Shyju of class-IV, Nishtha Pant of class-VI, Priyasha Priyadarshini of class-VI, Sona Tomi of class-VII, Jinsu Sera of class-VIII, Marcie of class-IX.